JULIE D. SALVADOR

Office Clerk 1 - Library and Learning Resource Center

 

MICHAEL B. DIAZ

Creative Media/Audio-Visual Associate

 

AB Communication in Multimedia Arts

(Malayan Colleges of Laguna)

 

Vivemalyn P. Acab

School Nurse

 

BS Nursing (Adventist University of the Philippines)

20 Units Masters in Public Health Promotion Education

     (Adventist University of the Philippines)

Registered Nurse Technician

     (Saudi Licensing Examination for Health Specialties)

Registered Nurse

CHONA R. ANDALEON

Cashier

 

BS Accountancy (De La Salle University-Lipa)

Eldrin John M. Bautista

Computer Technician

 

BS Computer Science

     (System Technology Institute-Santa Rosa)

Marian Cherile P. Bautista

Assistant Registrar

 

BS Information Management  (Colegio de San Pedro)

15 units Education (Laguna Northwestern College)

MARICEL S. CELERIAN

Guidance Associate for Primary

 

BS Psychology (University of Perpetual Help-Biñan)

VIRGILIO B. CORTEZ II

Office Clerk 2, Human Resource and General Services

 

BS Information Technology

     (System Technology Institute-Santa. Rosa)

PHILIP MARK P. DAIZ

Assistant Librarian

 

6 units in MA Library & Information Science

     (Philippine Normal University)

Bachelor in Library and Information Science

     (Philippine Normal University)

Licensed Librarian

RHOELA A. GALZA

Executive Secretary, Office of the Director and the Principal

 

BS Hotel and Restaurant Management

     (La Consolacion College-Manila)

MA. KIMBERLEI FAE I. BESMONTE

Guidance Associate for Junior High School

 

BS Psychology

(University of  Perpetual Help System-JONELTA)

 

KRIS V. CIELOS

Office Clerk 2 , Office of the Director and the Principal

 

BS Business Administration Major in Marketing Management

 

JONA MAY G. GUMARAO

Office Clerk 2 - Accounting Office

 

BS Management Accounting

     (Adventist Univeristy of the Philippines)

JANICE D. SARMIENTO

Office Clerk 2, Registrar’s Office

 

BS Computer Science

     (System Technology Institute-Santa Rosa)

Computer Hardware Servicing (NCII) TESDA

JIANNE CARLA P. MOLINA

Guidance Associate for Intermediate

 

BS Psychology (Letran Calamba)

CARLOS P. MANALO

Accounting Assistant

 

BSBA major in Accounting

     (Philippine School of Business Administration)

Master in Business Administration

     (Philippine School of Business Administration)

ANA A. MERQUITA

Office Clerk 2 - Library and Learning Resource Center

 

AB Psychology (Holy Cross of Davao College)

CHRISTINE T. MOLINES

Office Clerk 2, Science Laboratories

 

BS Nursing (University of Perpetual Help-Biñan)

EMMANUEL P. SABADISTO

General Maintenance Staff

 

ROLLAN M. BAÑEZ

System Administrator

 

BS Information Technology (undergraduate)

COMPTIA Certified Technical Trainer +

Adobe Certified Expert

© 2011 Laguna BelAir School Inc, All Right Reserved

All Rights Reserved © Laguna BelAir Science School 2016

Laguna BelAir Science School is developed and supervised by:

Empire East Land Holdings Inc.

 

The Laguna BelAir township is not just a perfect place to raise the kids. It offers them the promise of a bright future at the Laguna BelAir Science School, a special school that's just a bike away from home.

 

Laguna BelAir Subd., Brgy. Don Jose,

City of Santa Rosa, Laguna  4026

lbasinfo@yahoo.com

(049) 541-0404, (049) 541-0403